content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Staff 2019

Leadership Team

Principal - Theresa Sheehan

Deputy Principal - Francine Hayler

Deputy Principal - Kathy Dawes

Deputy Principal - Craig Jordan

Head of Special Education Services - Bronwyn Grigg

Administration

Business Manager - Allyson Hanlon

Admin Officer -   Shiralee Dowling 

Admin Officer - Andrea Schilling  

Admin Officer - Terry Hunter

Teaching staff

Kennedy Mills - Prep A

Mel Teasdale- Prep B

Jodie O'Brien-  Prep C

Lauren Rixon - Prep D

Vicki Rolfe - Prep E  

Bianca Harrison- 1A

Erin Goralski/Fiona Hooper- 1B

Erin Bartlam- 1C

Merryn Powell/ Lianne Acutt - 1D

Leeara Harley - 1E

Nicolle McEniery - 2/3A

Christine Berry - 2B

Alex Horwood - 2C

Hayley Teage- 2D

Chloe Cunningham - 2E  

Stacey Wratten- 2F

Brooke Hagan - 3A

Kacey George- 3B

Janelle Prouatt- 3C

Jenni McCamley - 3E

David Simmons - 3/4F

Matt Hay - 4A

Isabelle Esler - 4B

Megan Ebert- 4C

Aimee Geeves - 4D

Aimee Geeves - 4E

Caitly Busack- 5A

Lorraine Mees- 5B

Jaime Martin - 5C

Jessica Warren- 5D

Gerard Acutt - 5E

Tegan Usher/Leesa Manuel - 5/6F

Karen Muller - 6A

Heidi Ellis- 6B  

Petta Bell- 6C

Nicole Hill- 6D

Specialists  

Student Engagment Teachers - Peter Cameron/Nicolle Purcell

Speech Language Pathologists - Emily Podlich/ Katherine Butcher

Support teacher -  Robyn Ward

Guidance officer -  Clara Bush

Teacher / Librarian - Lisa Frazer 

Digital Technology Teacher -  Adam Roobottom

Music Teacher -  Roxann Van Cooten 

Physical Education -  Bryan Marshall

Dance Teacher - Meka Ingram

Science Teacher - Adam Daley / Brooke McCarney

Special Education Teacher -  Jackie Brown

Special Education Teacher -  Michelle Holme

Special Education Teacher - Angie Jones

Special Education Teacher -  Katrina Ferguson 

Junior PE Teacher -  Erin Ells

Junior ICT teacher - Jacinta Pfeffer

Instrumental Teacher - Rose Salemanesa
Strings Teacher - Danielle Basso
 

School support

First aide -  Terry Hunter

Library Aide - Leanne Whyte

Defence liason -  Cheryl Kurtz

Indigenous support -  Tracey Evans

Teacher aides

Nadine Bird

Letecia Clarke

Terry Hunter                

Cheryl Imhoff 

Sharon Keary

Cheryl Kurtz                            

Patricia Laegel           

Marelda Llewellyn  

Melissa Loncaric          

Kerree Mendee

Gwenda Ramshaw

Tracey Theuerkauf

Kelly Verrall                

Shona Wolff   

Nikki Coburn                           

School officers           

Brad Weldon

Craig Whyte

Cleaning staff

Donna Wolens             

Gaylene Holland           

Kyrlie Thomson

Vicki Morley                 

Simon Sanalay

Rebecca Dover

Other support

Tuckshop/Uniform shop - Michelle & Leanne

  

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 29 May 2020
Last updated 29 May 2020