Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Staff 2017

Management

Principal - Rob Mills

Deputy principal - Francine Hayler

Deputy principal - Kathy Dawes

Deputy Principal - Craig Jordan

Head of curriculum - Heidi Casperson

Head of special education services - Bronwyn Grigg

Administration

Business manager - Allyson Hanlon

Admin officer -  Karen Carseldine

Admin officer - Andrea Schilling  

Admin officer - Shirley Kliese

Specialists  

Literacy coach -  Mark Bond

Literacy Coach - Charmaine Stathem

Speech Language Pathologist - Emily Podlich

Support teacher -  Christine Berry

Support teacher -  Robyn Ward

Support teacher - Tania Giansiracusa

Guidance officer -  Monica Yang

Teacher / librarian - Lisa Frazer 

Information technology teacher -  Adam Roobottom

Music teacher -  Roxann Van Cooten  

Physical education -  Bryan Marshall

Special education teacher -  Jackie Brown

Special education teacher -  Michelle Holme

Special education teacher - Angie Jones

Special education teacher -  Debbie Jackson 

Junior ICT / PE teacher / Music teacher-  Amy Sanders

Junior ICT teacher - Jacinta Pfeffer

Dean of Students - Ilona Young

School support

First aide -  Sue Gayler

Library - Leanne Whyte

Defence liason - Mary Ballangary/ Cheryl Kurtz

Indigenous support - Mary Ballangarry/ Tracey Evans

ESL support - Tania  Giansiracusa / Glen Wagner / Sose Lologa

Teacher aides

Nadine Bird

Kaye Calvert                

Letecia Clarke

Kathy Fletcher

Terry Hunter                

Cheryl Imhoff 

Sharon Keary

Cheryl Kurtz                            

Linda Knight

Patricia Laegel           

Marelda Llewellyn  

Melissa Loncaric          

Kerree Mendee

Sarah Oliver           

Miriam Pronk                

Gwenda Ramshaw

Gaylene Roobottom

Annette Smout

Tracey Theuerkauf

Kelly Verrall                

Shona Wolff                              

School officers           

Brad Weldon

Peter Rigg

 

Cleaning staff

Donna Wolens             

Gaylene Holland           

Kathryn Kitzelmann

Vicki Morley                 

Joanne Patterson

Instrumentalists  

Brass / Woodwind -  Sharon McInnes 

Strings - Kuang Chan

Other support

Tuckshop - Sharon & Leanne

Uniform shop - to be advised        

Teaching staff

Jade Brown - Prep A

Claire Woodgate - Prep B

Amanda Knight -  Prep C

Dianne Guenther - Prep D

Hannah Matthews - Prep E  

Chloe Cunningham - Prep F

Bianca Harrison- 1A

Phiona Mitchell - 1B

Erin Alchin- 1C

Merryn Powell - 1D

Erin Strofeldt - 1E

Nicolle Mc Eniery - 2A

Andrew Johnston - 2B

Alex Horwood - 2C

Lianne Acutt - 2D

Fiona Hooper - 2D  

Dianne McDonough - 2E

Brooke McCarney - 2E

Stacey Wratten - 2F

Nicola Fowler - 2G

Yvette Moore - 3A

Janelle Prouatt - 3B

Matt Hay- 3C

Jenni McCamley - 3D

Karen Muller - 3E 

Aaron Scott - 4A

Denise Nieass - 4B

Danielle Clowes - 4C 

Emma Harford-Birkett - 4D

Erin Ellis - 4E

Wade Statham - 5A

Megan Ebert - 5B

Lorraine Mees - 5C

Nicole Hill - 5D

Gerard Acutt - 5E

Donna Mills - 4/5F

Aimee Geeves - 6A

David Simmons - 6B  

Jamie Martin- 6C
Nick Winwood - 6D
John Lowik - 6E